Send us an e-mail:

Follow us:

  • Twitter - círculo blanco
  • LinkedIn - círculo blanco

Privacy notice

In accordance to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (hereinafter the "Law"), in force in the United Mexican States, we inform you that IN-SITU ENERGIA S. A. DE C. V. (hereinafter "In Situ Energía”), with address at Bosque de Duraznos 69, Bosque de las Lomas, Miguel Hidalgo, 11700, CDMX, may collect and use the information provided by you (hereinafter “The User”) on this website.

1. Data processing and purposes of its treatment

In Situ Energía collects and uses only the information provided in any of our forms on our website by the User, for any of the following purposes: a. Identification purposes, b. Statistical purposes, c. Contact via email or phone by our staff. The foregoing to respond to the request (s) sent, also for internal administration, monitoring, and statistical analysis purposes. The data collected is protected by the principles outlined in article 6 of the Law: legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, and responsibility.

2. Transfer of personal data

The personal data collected by our website will never be transferred to third parties, following the provisions of point 1. In Situ Energía may use the services of a third party for the management, administration, and updating of this website for statistical purposes. and marketing, however, even when a third party carries out such management, In Situ Energía will be the one who has control over the personal information collected, even if the company presents the acquisition or sale of assets and merger with third parties.
The In Situ Energía website may use "Cookies" for identification purposes, personalization of access to this portal, and monitoring of its use, solely to improve your browsing conditions. The "Cookies" do not collect personal data from the User. This portal may contain links to external websites, of which the content and privacy policies are not the responsibility of the company

 

3. Rights corresponding to the owner of personal data

Any comment, question, suggestion, or complaint about the Protection of Personal Data on the In Situ Energía website (www.in-situ.com.mx) should be made through the following email: contacto@in-situ.com. max.
The User of this website is supported and may exercise the "ARCO" rights (Access, Cancellation, Rectification, and Opposition), through the following email: contacto@in-situ.com.mx. Each request issued must contain: full name or business name, as well as address, email, or some other means to respond to your request, as well as the documents that prove identity or, where appropriate, legal representation. Each request must have a clear and precise description regarding which of the personal data seeks to exercise the "ARCO" rights, as well as any other element that facilitates the location of said data

 

4. Sensitive personal data

This website does not collect sensitive personal data from users, however, if such a situation occurs, the means for giving consent by the User will be: autograph signature, electronic signature, or any other mechanism for identity accreditation. Data such as disabilities, types of disability, illnesses, conditions, health status, medical studies, medical treatments, injuries, accidents, height, weight, height, affiliations to unions or labor organizations, religious beliefs, political opinions, and participation in processes or problems judicial, will be treated under the strictest confidentiality measures to guarantee their security.

5. Changes to the privacy notice

Any change or modification to this privacy notice will be communicated to The User, at least 30 (thirty) calendar days before its publication, through an email sent to the address registered on this website and/or by publishing a note or notice. visible on this website. In Situ Energía is not responsible for the receipt of said notice when a problem related to the email account registered on this website and the information cannot reach the recipient due to issues beyond our operation.
In Situ Energía reserves the right to change this privacy notice at any time under the Laws and Jurisdiction of the United Mexican States

 

6. Compliance with obligations

This privacy notice complies with the requirements set by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals in its articles 15 and 16.

In Situ Energía logotipo horizontal

IN-SITU ENERGIA S. A. de C. V. © 2020

Do you need a quotation?

Send us an e-mail!

Follow us:

LinkedIn 2
Twitter 2